Up Home » NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM ROTTERDAM - Mollusca - Bivalvia - Tellinidae Slideshow

Acorylus gouldii
Afsharius murrayi
Ameritella agilis
Ameritella amianta (2)
Ameritella felix
Ameritella sybaritica
Ameritella versicolor
Arcopagia crassa
Arcopagia fausta
Arcopagia richardi
Arcopaginula inflata
Arcopella balaustina
Ardeamya petitiana
Ardeamya petitiana (2)
Ardeamya spenceri
Ardeamya tokunagai
Asbjorsenia pygmaea
NMR993000091335A
Austromacoma constricta
Austromacoma nymphalis
Bartschicoma edgari
Bartschicoma gaimardi
Bathytellina citrocarnea
Bosemprella incarnata
Bosemprella incarnata (f) squalida
Cyclotellina remies
Dallitellina rostrata (2)
Eurytellina alternata
Tellina angulosa
Eurytellina angulosa (2)
Eurytellina eburnea
Eurytellina inaequistriata
Eurytellina laceridens
Eurytellina lineata
Eurytellina nitens
Eurytellina punicea
Eurytellina regia
Eurytellina tayloriana
Eurytellina trinitatis
Fabulina fabula
Gastrana fragilis
Gastrana matadoa
Gastrana matadoa (2)
Hanleyanus vestalioides
Heteromacoma irus
Homalina trilatera
Jactellina clathrata
Jitlada juvenilis
Laciolina astrolabei
Laciolina chloroleuca
Laciolina laevigata
Laciolina magna
Laciolina ochracea
Leporimetis contorta
Leporimetis ephippium
Leporimetis obesa
Leporimetis obesa (2)
Leporimetis papyracea
Limecola balthica
Limecola balthica (2)
Limecola balthica (f) inconspicua
Limecola contabulata
Limecola petalum
Macoma calcarea
Macoma carlottensis
Macoma incongrua
Macoma moesta
Macoma nasuta
Macoma tokyoensis
Tellina tenuis
Macomangulus tenuis (3)
Macomangulus tenuis (2)
Tellina tenuis (f) exigua
Macomona deltoidalis
Macomona liliana
Macomopsis cumana
Macomopsis melo
Macoploma tageliformis
Macoploma tenta
Megaangulus bodegensis
Megangulus luteus
Megangulus venulosus
Moerella distorta
Moerella donacina (2)
Moerella donacina
Atlantella guildingii
Moerella hilaris
Moerella modica
Tellina pulchella
Moerella rubicincta
Nitidotellina hokkaidoensis
Nitidotellina hokkaidoensis (2)
Nitidotellina lischkei
Nitidotellina valtonis
Oudardia compressa
Oudardia coseli
Oudardia iris
Oudardia sandix
Pallidea palliderosea
Peronaea madagascariensis
Peronaea planata
Peronaea strigosa
Peronaea strigosa (2)
Peronidia albicans
Pharaonella astula
Pharaonella aurea (3)
Pharaonella cuspis
Pharaonella sieboldii
Phylloda foliacea
Phyllodina squamifera
Pinguitellina robusta
Praetextellina praetexta
Pristipagia adamsii
Psammocoma gubernaculum (2)
Psammotreta brevifrons
Psammotreta brevifrons (2)
Psammotreta dombei
Psammotreta psammotella
Pseudarcopagia decora
Pseudarcopagia disculus
NMR993000091235A
Quadrans gargadia
Quidnipagus palatum
Quidnipagus palatum (2)
Rexithaerus indentata
Rexithaerus secta
Rexithaerus sectior
Salmacoma litoralis
Scissula candeana
Scissula similis
Scissulina dispar
Scutarcopagia linguafelis
Scutarcopagia pulcherrima
Scutarcopagia scobinata
NMR993000036260A
Serratina aequistriata
Serratina capsoides
Serratina fissa
Serratina resecta
Serratina serrata
Strigilla carnaria
Strigilla chroma
Strigilla euronia
Strigilla mirabilis
Strigilla pisiformis
Strigilla pseudocarnaria
Strigilla sincera
Strigilla splendida
Tampaella mera
Tampaella meropsis
Tampaella tampaensis
Tellidora burneti
Tellidora cristata
Tellina nuculoides
Tellina radiata
Tellina radiata (f) unimaculata
Tellinella cruciata
Tellinella crucigera
Tellinella crucigera (2)
Tellinella cumingii
Tellinella cumingii (2)
Tellinella listeri
Tellinella philippii
Tellinella virgata
Tellinella zacae
Tellinides striatus (2)
Tellinides timorensis
Tellinota albinella
Tellinota imbellis
Temnoconcha cognata
Tonganaella perna
Tonganaella perna (2)
Tonganaella tongana
FOSSIL SPECIES
PLEISTOCENE Atlantella distorta
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Eurytellina tayloriana
EEMIAN-PLEISTOCENE Gastrana fragilis
PLEISTOCENE Jactellina subpallida
PLEISTOCENE Limecola balthica
PLEISTOCENE Macoma calcarea
PLEISTOCENE Moerella donacina
PLEISTOCENE Nitidotellina lux
PLEISTOCENE Pinguitellina pinguis
PLEISTOCENE Quadrans sericatus
PLEISTOCENE Semelangulus adamsi
NMR993000074769A
PLEISTOCENE Serratina fissa
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Tampaella mera
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Tellidora lunulata
PLEISTOCENE Tellinella philippii
PLEISTOCENE Tellinides striatus
PLIOCENE Arcopagia crassa
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Arcopagia fausta
PLIOCENE Atlantella pulchella
PLIOCENE Gastrana laminosa
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Hemimetis magnoliana
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Laciolina magna
PLIOCENE Macoma obliqua
PLIOCENE Macoma praetenuis
PLIOCENE Tellina benedeni
MIOCENE-ANVERSIAN Tellina postera
MIOCENE-ANVERSIAN Macoma elliptica
MIOCENE Moerella donacina
MIOCENE-ANVERSIAN Tellina benedeni fallax
EOCENE-BARTONIAN Tellina lunulata
EOCENE-WEMMELIAN Tellina rhomboidalis
EOCENE-LUTETIAN Tellina rostralina
EOCENE-LUTETIAN Tellina rostralis
EOCENE-WEMMELIAN Tellina rostralis
EOCENE-LUTETIAN Tellina tellinella

Total images: 210 | Last update: 26-2-18 21:55 | WoRMS Taxonomy | Show all families | Help
© Joop Trausel and Frans Slieker