Up Home » NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM ROTTERDAM - Mollusca - Gastropoda - Buccinidae Slideshow

Aeneator fontainei
Aeneator loisae
Aeneator otagoensis
Afer afer
Afer cumingii
Afer porophyrostoma (5)
Afer pseudofusinus
Afer pseudofusinus (3)
Afrocominella capensis
Afrocominella capensis simoniana
Afrocominella turtoni
Ancistrolepis gemmatus grammatus
Ancistrolepis vietnamensis
Aulacofusus esychus
Austrofusus glans
Beringius turtoni
Beringius turtoni (2)
Buccinulum colensoi
Buccinulum linea (4)
Buccinulum linea
Buccinulum littorinoides
Buccinulum pallidum powelli
Buccinulum ponsonbyi
Buccinulum vittatum
Buccinulum vittatum bicinctum
Buccinum bayani
Buccinum chishimanum
Buccinum cyaneum
Buccinum finmarkianum
Buccinum finmarkianum (2)
Buccinum glaciale (2)
Buccinum glaciale (5)
Buccinum glaciale
Buccinum glaciale (3)
Buccinum habui
Buccinum humphreysianum
Buccinum humphreysianum (2)
Buccinum humphreysianum (3)
Buccinum humphreysianum (4)
Buccinum isaotakii
Buccinum kinukatsugi
Buccinum koreana
Buccinum kushiroensis
Buccinum leucostoma
Buccinum maltzani
Buccinum middendorffi
Buccinum mirandum
Buccinum ochotensis
Buccinum opisthoplectum
Buccinum pemphigus
Buccinum polare
Buccinum polare (2)
Buccinum sakhalinense
Buccinum scalariforme
Buccinum scalariforme (2)
Buccinum striatissimum
Buccinum strigilatum
Buccinum tsubai
Buccinum undatum
Buccinum undatum (2)
Buccinum undatum (4)
Buccinum undatum (f) acuminata
Buccinum verkruzeni
Buccinum verkruzeni (2)
Buccinum yokomaruae
Burnupena catarrhacta
Burnupena cincta
Burnupena lagenaria
Burnupena papyracea
Burnupena papyracea (7)
Burnupena pubescens
Busycoarctum coarctatum
Busycotypus canaliculatum
Calagrassor aldermenensis
Calagrassor poppei
Calagrassor tashiensis
Chauvetia affinis (2)
Chauvetia affinis (1)
Chauvetia affinis (albino)
Chauvetia balgimae
Chauvetia bartolomeoi
Chauvetia brunnea
Chauvetia crassior
Chauvetia decorata
Chauvetia joani
Chauvetia lefebvrei
Chauvetia mamillata
Chauvetia mamillata (f) submamillata
Chauvetia procerula
Chauvetia procerula (2)
Chauvetia recondita
Chauvetia retifera
Chauvetia tenuisculpta
Chauvetia turritellata (2)
Chauvetia turritellata (3)
Chauvetia turritellata (f) arenaria
Chauvetia ventrosa
Clea helena
Clinopegma magnum unicum
Clinopegma magnum unicum (2)
Clinopegma okhotensis
Colus glaber (2)
Colus glaber (3)
Colus gracilis
Colus islandicus
Colus jeffreysianus
Colus minor
Colus sabini
Colus stimpsonii
Colus terraenovae
Cominella acutinodosa
Cominella adspersa
Cominella eburnea
Cominella glandiformis
Cominella glandiformis (2)
Cominella lineolata
Cominella maculosa
Cominella nassoides
Cominella nassoides otakauica
Cominella otagoensis
Cominella quoyana
Cominella tasmanica
Cominella virgata
Cominella virgata (2)
Cominella virgata brookesi
Euthria adeles
Euthria boavistensis
Euthria calderoni
Euthria calypso
Euthria cornea
Euthria cornea (2)
Euthria cornea (f) curta
Euthria japonica
Euthria javanica
Euthria lubrica
Euthria pulicaria
Euthria walleri
Fascinus typicus
Fulguropsis plagosa
Fulguropsis pyruloides
Fulguropsis spirata
Habevolutopsius hirasei
Japelion adelphicus (5)
Japelion hirasei
Japelion latus
Japelion pericochlion
Japeuthria cingulata
Japeuthria ferrea
Kelletia kelleti
Latisipho errones
Latisipho hallii
Latisipho jordani
Latisipho morditus
Liomesus ovum
Lirabuccinum dirum
Lirabuccinum fuscolabiatum
Lussivolutopsius furukawai
Manaria kuroharai
Mohnia mohni
Neancistrolepis beringianus
Neptunea amianta
Neptunea antiqua
Neptunea arthritica
Neptunea arthritica (2)
Neptunea bulbacea
Neptunea contraria
Neptunea contraria (2)
Neptunea cumingii
Neptunea decemcostata
Neptunea despecta
Neptunea fukueae
Neptunea heros
Neptunea intersculpta
Neptunea intersculpta (2)
Neptunea kiroshio
Neptunea kuroshio
Neptunea laeva
Neptunea lamellosa
Neptunea lyrata
Neptunea multistriata
Neptunea phoenicea
Neptunea polycostata
Neptunea pribiloffensis
Neptunea purpurea
Neptunea smirnia
Neptunea stilesi
Neptunea tabulata
Neptunea varicifera
Neptunea varicifera (2)
Neptunea vladivostokensis
Nicema subrostrata
Northia northiae
Northia pristis
Parancistrolepis fujitai
Parancistrolepis kinoshitai
Pareuthria atrata
Pareuthria plumbea
Penion chathamensis
Penion cuvierianus
Penion mandarinus
Penion maximus
Penion ormesi
Penion sulcatus
Penion sulcatus (2)
Phaenomenella inflata
Phaenomenella insulapratasensis
Plicifusus plicatus
NMR993000071898A
Plicifusus scissuratus
Pseudoneptunea varicosa
Pyrulofusus deformis
Pyrulofusus dexius
Retifusus jessoensis
Retimohnia caelata
Savatieria coppingeri
Serratifusus excelens
Serratifusus lineatus
Sinistrofulgur perversum
Siphonalia aspera
Siphonalia cassidariaeformis
Siphonalia cassidariaeformis conspersa
Siphonalia cassidariaeformis funerea
Siphonalia fuscolineata
Siphonalia fusoides
Siphonalia mikado
Siphonalia modificata
Siphonalia nodosa
Siphonalia pfefferi
Siphonalia signum
Siphonalia signa (2)
Siphonalia spadicea
Siphonalia spadicea (f) filosa
Siphonalia trochulus
Siphonalia trochulus tokaiensis
Siphonalia vanattai
Trajana perideris
Trajana perideris (2)
Trajana perideris (3)
Troschelia berniciensis
Truncaria brunneocincta
Turrisipho dalli
Turrisipho fenestratus
Turrisipho moebii (2)
Volutharpa ainos
Volutharpa nipponkaiensis
Volutharpa perryi
Volutopsion castaneum
Volutopsius castaneus
Volutopsius norwegicus
FOSSIL SPECIES
PLEISTOCENE-NASHUA FORMATION Brachysycon amoenum
PLEISTOCENE Buccinum undatum
PLEISTOCENE Buccinum undatum (2)
PLEISTOCENE Buccinum undatum (f) acuminatum
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Busycon contrarium
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Busycon planulatum
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Busycon pyrum
PLEISTOCENE Colus holboelli
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Fulguropsis floridanum
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Fulguropsis griffini
NMR993000066567A
PLEISTOCENE-RED CRAG FORMATION Neptunea antiqua
PLEISTOCENE Neptunea antiqua carinata
PLEISTOCENE Scalaspira alveolata
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Sinistrofulgur roseae
PLIOCENE Atractodon elegans
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon contrarium
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon echinatum
NMR993000066529A
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon rapum
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon tritonis
NMR993000066547A
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Calophos plicatilis
PLIOCENE Colus cordatus
PLIOCENE Colus curtus
PLIOCENE Colus olavi
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Cymatophos lindae
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Fulguropsis excavatum
PLIOCENE Liomesus dalei
PLIOCENE Neptunea angulata
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Pyruella sarasotaensis
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Pyruella seminole
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Sinistrofulgur grabaui
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Sinistrofulgur hollisteri
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Trajana pyta
MIOCENE-SERRAVALLIAN Euthria adunca turonensis
MIOCENE Kelletia hosiusi
MIOCENE Phos decussatus
MIOCENE-GRAMIAN Scalaspira gregaria
MIOCENE-GRAMIAN Scalaspira puggaardi
OLIGOCENE-LATTORFIAN Siphonalia scalariformis
EOCENE-BARTONIAN Editharus polygonus
EOCENE-YPRESIAN Eocantharus costellifer
EOCENE-YPRESIAN Eocantharus subambiguus
EOCENE-BARTONIAN Eocantharus subandrei
EOCENE-YPRESIAN Suessionia exigua

Total images: 296 | Last update: 3-6-18 20:56 | WoRMS Taxonomy | Show all families | Help
© Joop Trausel and Frans Slieker